Corbiewood 3rd August 2017 Results


Race 1.  Heat 1.  Grade 1 OPH

Horse
G
Trail
Draw
Prize
Time
Dist
Driver
Trainer
Owner
1st
Whiskeyandwater 
1
Gate
1
£300
2:06.39
12
William Greenhorn
Ryan Cattigan
Ryan Cattigan
2nd
Killarney Howard
1
Gate
2
£80
2:09.39
2
Hugh O'Neil Jr Jr
Ryan O'Neil
Elziabeth O'Neil
3rd
Y-Not-Wait-N-C
1
2nd Line
6
£45
2:09.84

Grant Cullen
Paul Cullen
Y-Not-Stables
4th
Cierans Star
1
Gate
5

2:09.90

William Drysdale
Tom MacKenzie Sr
Tom MacKenzie Sr
5th
Cash
1
2nd Line
7

2:10.55

Gregor Menzies
Gregor Menzies
Ray Trembles
6th
Let's Party
1
Gate
4

2:10.96

Grant Cullen
Hamish Muirhead
Robert Craw
7th
Alma Claire
1
Gate
3

2:12.18

James Moran
James Moran
James Moran











Race 2.  Heat 2.  Grade 1 & 2 OPH

Horse
G
Trail
Draw
Prize
Time
Dist
Driver
Trainer
Owner
1st
Annie Joan
1
Gate
1
£300
2:07.14
Nk
Brian Gilvear
John Gilvear
Shirley Dixon
2nd
Merringtonmoonlite
1
Gate
3
£80
2:07.22
5
Gordon Gilvear
Mark Kennedy
Karen Kennedy
3rd
Live in Toyboy
1
2nd Line
5
£45
2:08.41

Grant Cullen
Paul Cullen
Audrey Graham
4th
Porterstown Keith
2
2nd Line
6

2:08.91

Stephen Cairney
Stephen Cairney
Stephen Cairney
5th
Lyons Pass
2
2nd Line
7

2:09.06

Tony Allan
Tony Allan
Gary Allan
6th
Greentree Destiny
1
Gate
2

2:09.08

William Drysdale
Cathy Shields
Shields & Murdock
7th
Imogen Camden
1
Gate
4

2:09.66

Stuart MacKenzie
Ryan Cattigan
Ryan Cattigan
8th
Caraghs Comet
2
2nd Line
8

2:10.95

Tom MacKenzie Jr
Tom MacKenzie Jr
Tom MacKenzie Jr











Race 3.  Heat 3.  Grade 2 & 3 OPH  

Horse
G
Trail
Draw
Prize
Time
Dist
Driver
Trainer
Owner
1st
Evenwood Coolsting
2
Gate
3
£300
2:06.32
¾
Stuart MacKenzie
Alistair MacKenzie
Trackside Stables
2nd
Live In Star
2
Gate
4
£80
2:06.53
Grant Cullen
Paul Cullen
Bobby Miller
3rd
Millie May West
3
2nd Line
7
£45
2:06.85

John Allan
William Kyle
William Kyle
4th
Wellfield Alfie
2
2nd Line
5

2:08.95

George Drysdale
Linda Cassells
Linda Cassells
5th
K And M Redpandana
3
2nd Line
6

2:09.21

Hugh Menzies
Linda Cassells
Linda Cassells
6th
Bono
2
Gate
1

2:09.47

William Greenhorn
Alex Taylor
Claire Fletcher
7th
San Diego
2
Gate
2

2:10.17

John Allan
William Kyle
William Kyle
NR
Camden Candyman
2
Gate




James Morton
David Morton
David Morton











Race 4.  Heat 4.  Grade 4 to 9 OPH

Horse
G
Trail
Draw
Prize
Time
Dist
Driver
Trainer
Owner
1st
Robhall
9
2nd Line
8
£300
2:03.76
Hd
Grant Cullen
Hamish Muirhead
Robert Craw
2nd
Master Plan
6
2nd Line
6
£80
2:03.79
Gordon Gilvear
John Gilvear
Steven Gilvear
3rd
Bayrigg Millionayr
7
2nd Line
7
£45
2:05.10

Douglas MacKenzie
Peter McAllister
Peter McAllister
4th
Jasper Hill
4
Gate
2

2:05.66

Tom MacKenzie Jr
Tom MacKenzie Jr
Tom MacKenzie Jr
5th
Jenna's Gold
4
Gate
1

2:05.99

Scott Murray
William Wardlaw
Alison Muirhead
6th
Vyrnwy Smoke
5
2nd Line
5

2:06.66

Lauren Moran
Carol McPhail
Danny McPhail
7th
Greentree Shorty
5
Gate
4

2:07.73

William Greenhorn
Alex Taylor
John Clark
8th
Ayr Pandemic
4
Gate
3



Stuart MacKenzie
Gregor Paterson
Gary & Mandy











Race 5.  Maiden Class Pace

Horse
G
Trail
Draw
Prize
Time
Dist
Driver
Trainer
Owner
1st
Ayr Caledonia
Mdn
Gate
2
£260
2:09.32
¾
Gavin Keith
Gavin Keith
Gavin Keith
2nd
Ladyford Warrior
Mdn
Gate
4
£70
2:09.71
Ns
Stuart MacKenzie
Gregor Paterson
Anne Paterson
3rd
I Live To Party
Mdn
Gate
5
£40
2:09.72

Robert Wilson
Robert Wilson
Robert Wilson
4th
Dreamfair Nadal
Mdn
Gate
3

2:12.74

Brian Gilvear
John Gilvear
Shirley Dixon
PU
Laneside Loui
Mdn
Gate
1



William Drysdale
Alex Thomson
Alex Thomson











Race 6.  Novice Class Pace

Horse
G
Trail
Draw
Prize
Time
Dist
Driver
Trainer
Owner
1st
Someone's Fantasy
Nov
Gate
1
£260
2:05.99
3
Gordon Gilvear
John Gilvear
Steven Gilvear
2nd
Cassius Clay
Nov
Gate
3
£70
2:06.67
2
John Smart
William Smart
William Smart
3rd
Dynamic Ace
Nov
Gate
6
£40
2:07.20

William Greenhorn
Alex Hay
Alex Hay
4th
Littlemill Jo
Nov
Gate
7

2:08.72

Steven Henderson
William Henderson
William Henderson
5th
Garths Sharegar
Nov
Gate
5

2:12.96

Grant Cullen
Linda Cassells
Linda Cassells
6th
Cole Connection
Nov
Gate
4



James Morton
David Morton
David Morton
USD
Mooreside Watson
Nov
Gate
2



Stuart MacKenzie
Peter McAllister
Peter McAllister
PU
Brywins Mayhem
Nov
2nd Line
8



William Drysdale
Tony Allan
Gary Allan











Race 7.  Oakwood Stud Mares Pacing Series - Leg 6

Horse
G
Trail
Draw
Prize
Time
Dist
Driver
Trainer
Owner
1st
Starzapan
£500
Gate
4
£400
2:06.56
2
Tom MacKenzie Jr
Alistair MacKenzie
Trackside Stables
2nd
Loriznitestar
£400
Gate
3
£100
2:07.0
Nk
Grant Cullen
Paul Cullen
Thomas Sneddon
3rd
Sureamsomething
£100
Gate
2
£50
2:07.07

William Greenhorn
Gregor Paterson
Jackie Campbell
4th
Lady Mary
£100
Gate
1

2:07.34

William Drysdale
Cathy Shields
Shields & Murdock











Race 8.  The Standardbred Show Trophy Final OPH

Horse
G
Trail
Draw
Prize
Time
Dist
Driver
Trainer
Owner
1st
Live In Star
2
2nd Line
5
£350
2:04.56
Hd
Grant Cullen
Paul Cullen
Bobby Miller
2nd
Master Plan
6
4th Line
7
£100
2:04.58
Gordon Gilvear
John Gilvear
Steven Gilvear
3rd
Annie Joan
1
Gate
3
£50
2:05.87

Brian Gilvear
John Gilvear
Shirley Dixon
4th
Robhall
9
3rd Line
8

2:05.91

William Drysdale
Hamish Muirhead
Robert Craw
5th
Evenwood Coolsting
2
2nd Line
6



Tom MacKenzie Jr
Alistair MacKenzie
Trackside Stables
6th
Whiskeyandwater 
1
Gate
1



William Greenhorn
Ryan Cattigan
Ryan Cattigan
7th
Killarney Howard
1
Gate
2



Hugh O'Neil Jr Jr
Ryan O'Neil
Elziabeth O'Neil
WD
Merringtonmoonlite
1
Gate
4




Mark Kennedy
Karen Kennedy