Corbiewood 27th July 2017 Results


Race 1.  Maiden Class Pace

Horse
G
Trail
Draw
Prize
Time
Dist
Driver
Trainer
Owner
1st
Cash All
Mdn
Gate
2
£260
2:11.47
1
Hugh Menzies
Hamish Muirhead
Hamish Muirhead
2nd
Daylon Vacation
Mdn
Gate
5
£70
2:11.74
1
William Greenhorn
Gregor Paterson
Anne Paterson
3rd
Hawthorns Melinda
Mdn
Gate
4
£40
2:11.95

Stuart MacKenzie
Gregor Paterson
Anne Paterson
4th
Ayr Caledonia
Mdn
Gate
6

2:12.92

Gavin Keith
Gavin Keith
Gavin Keith
PU
Frisco Kiss
Mdn
Gate
1



Grant Cullen
Paul Cullen
Alison Sample
PU
Beach Blizzard
Mdn
Gate
3



Scott Murray
William Wardlaw
Alison Muirhead











Race 2.  Novice Class Pace

Horse
G
Trail
Draw
Prize
Time
Dist
Driver
Trainer
Owner
1st
Dynaramic 
Nov
Gate
1
£260
2:06.69
Hugh Menzies
Hamish Muirhead
Hamish Muirhead
2nd
Cassius Clay
Nov
Gate
3
£70
2:07.11
John Smart
William Smart
William Smart
3rd
Dynamic Ace
Nov
Gate
6
£40
2:07.60

William Greenhorn
Alex Hay
Alex Hay
4th
Moreside Watson
Nov
Gate
5

2:08.44

Stuart MacKenzie
Peter McAllister
Peter McAllister
5th
Brywins Mayhem
Nov
Gate
2

2:08.59

William Drysdale
Tony Allan
Gary Allan
6th
Fools Delight
Nov
Gate
4

2:10.40

Grant Cullen
Robert Thomson
Robert Thomson











Race 3.  Grade 1 Handicap

Horse
G
Trail
Draw
Prize
Time
Dist
Driver
Trainer
Owner
1st
Bono
1
Gate
2
£300
2:06.80
Nk
William Greenhorn
Alex Taylor
Claire Fletcher
2nd
Merringtonmoonlite
1
Gate
5
£80
2:06.84
Gordon Gilvear
Mark Kennedy
Karen Kennedy
3rd
Killarney Howard
1
Gate
1
£45
2:08.02

Hugh O'Neil Jr Jr
Ryan O'Neil
Elizabeth O'Neil
4th
Greentree Destiny
1
Gate
4

2:08.26

William Drysdale
Cathy Shields
Shields / Murdock
5th
Anniejoan 
1
Gate
8

2:08.93

Brian Gilvear
John Gilvear
Shirley Dixon
6th
Imogen Camden
1
Gate
6

2:09.69

Stuart MacKenzie
Ryan Cattigan
Ryan Cattigan
7th
Blackfield Bird
1
Gate
3

2:09.72

George Drysdale
Linda Cassells
Linda Cassells
8th
Let's Party
1
Gate
7

2:11.01

Hugh Menzies
Hamish Muirhead
Robert Craw











Race 4.  Grade 1 to 3 Handicap  

Horse
G
Trail
Draw
Prize
Time
Dist
Driver
Trainer
Owner
1st
Millie May West
2
10yds
3
£300
2:05.39
½
John Allan
William Kyle
William Kyle
2nd
West End Alf
3
20yds
8
£80
2:05.48
1
George Drysdale
Anne Watson
Anne Watson
3rd
Live In Toyboy
1
Gate
1
£45
2:05.73

Grant Cullen
Paul Cullen
Audrey Graham
4th
Evenwood Coolsting
2
10yds
5

2:05.78

Stuart MacKenzie
Alistair MacKenzie
Trackside Stables
5th
Caraghs Comet
2
10yds
8

2:05.96

Tom MacKenzie Jr
Tom MacKenzie Jr
Tom MacKenzie Jr
6th
Wellfield Alfie
2
10yds
4

2:06.78

Hugh Menzies
Linda Cassells
Linda Cassells
7th
Porterstown Keith
2
10yds
6

2:06.98

Stephen Cairney
Stephen Cairney
Stephen Cairney
8th
Miami Seelster
1
Gate
2

2:09.56

Ross Leary
Gregor Paterson
Anne Paterson











Race 5.  Oakwood Stud Mares Pacing Series – Leg 5

Horse
G
Trail
Draw
Prize
Time
Dist
Driver
Trainer
Owner
1st
Dontstoptheparty 

Gate
3
£400
2:03.74
Brian Gilvear
John Gilvear
John Gilvear
2nd
Sureamsomething 

Gate
2
£100
2:04.15
William Greenhorn
Gregor Paterson
Jackie Campbell
3rd
Starzapan

2nd Line
7
£50
2:04.54

Stuart MacKenzie
Alistair MacKenzie
Trackside Stables
4th
Loriznitestar

2nd Line
6

2:05.06

Grant Cullen
Paul Cullen
Thomas Sneddon
5th
Yokolady 

Gate
1

2:05.09

Scott Murray
Douglas McLean Sr
Douglas McLean Jr
6th
San Diego

2nd Line
5

2:05.83

John Allan
William Kyle
William Kyle
7th
Lady Mary

Gate
4

2:06.84

William Drysdale
Cathy Shields
Shields / Murdock











Race 6.  Grade 3 to 7 Handicap

Horse
G
Trail
Draw
Prize
Time
Dist
Driver
Trainer
Owner
1st
Camden Massino
6
30yds
6
£380
2:07.38
Hd
William Greenhorn
Alex Taylor
Alex Taylor
2nd
Master Plan
6
30yds
5
£100
2:07.41
1
Gordon Gilvear
John Gilvear
Steven Gilvear
3rd
Jasper Hill
4
10yds
3
£50
2:07.68

Tom MacKenzie Jr
Tom MacKenzie Jr
Tom MacKenzie Jr
4th
Camden Vito
3
Gate
£1
£40
2:07.70

Hugh Menzies
Linda Cassells
Mick Grealis
5th
Bayrigg Millionayr
7
40yds
7

2:08.44

Douglas MacKenzie
Peter McAllister
Peter McAllister
6th
Stoneriggs Banner
5
20yds
4

2:08.51

Ian Hay
Louise Menzies
Louise Menzies
7th
Robhall
9
60yds
8

2:08.82

Grant Cullen
Hamish Muirhead
Robert Craw
8th
Dreamfair Dancer
4
10yds
2

2:09.34

Annette Wilson
Robert Wilson
Steven Gilvear