Corbiewood 20th July 2017 Results

Race 1.  Maiden Class Pace

Horse
G
Trail
Draw
Prize
Time
Dist
Driver
Trainer
Owner
1st
Garths Sharegar
Mdn
2nd Line
5
£260
2:09.31
1
George Drysdale
Linda Cassells
Linda Cassells
2nd
Ladyford Warrior
Mdn
Gate
2
£70
2:09.56
4
William Greenhorn
Gregor Paterson
Anne Paterson
3rd
Red Affair
Mdn
Gate
1
£40
2:10.53
1
Gary Billington
Gary Billington
Melvyn Eastwood
4th
Beach Blizzard
Mdn
Gate
4

2:10.79
4
Scott Murray
William Wardlaw
Alison Muirhead
5th
Frisco Kiss
Mdn
Gate
3

2:11.87

Grant Cullen
Paul Cullen
Alison Sample











Race 2.  C Class Driver OPH

Horse
G
Trail
Draw
Prize
Time
Dist
Driver
Trainer
Owner
1st
San Diego
1
Gate
1
£300
2:05.40
1
William Kyle
William Kyle
William Kyle
2nd
Lyons Pass
2
Gate
2
£80
2:05.64
4
Ross Leary
Tony Allan
Gary Allan
3rd
Vyrnwy Smoke
5
2nd Line
6
£45
2:06.58

Carol McPhail
Carol McPhail
Danny McPhail
4th
GD's Baby
2
Gate
3

2:06.85

George Carson
George Carson
Gilmour Carson
5th
Ayr Pandemic
4
2nd Line
5

2:07.09

Gary Logan
Gregor Paterson
Gary & Mandy
PU
Camden Vito
3
Gate
4



Mick Grealis
Mick Grealis
Mick Grealis











Race 3.  Maiden & Novice Class Pace

Horse
G
Trail
Draw
Prize
Time
Dist
Driver
Trainer
Owner
1st
Lets Party
Nov
10yds
3
£260
2:07.41
Hugh Menzies
Hamish Muirhead
Robert Craw
2nd
Brywins Mayhem
Nov
10yds
4
£70
2:07.85
¼
William Drysdale
Tony Allan
Gary Allan
3rd
Littlemill Jo
Nov
10yds
6
£40
2:08.67

Steven Henderson
William Henderson
William Henderson
4th
Rogue Comet
Mdn
Gate
2

2:08.85

Grant Cullen
Paul Cullen
Y-Not-Stables
5th
Bettorbybest
Mdn
Gate
1

2:09.32

Stuart MacKenzie
Peter MacKenzie
Peter MacKenzie
6th
Fools Delight
Nov
10yds
5

2:09.36

William Greenhorn
Robert Thomson
Robert Thomson











Race 4.  Grade 1 & 2  OPH

Horse
G
Trail
Draw
Prize
Time
Dist
Driver
Trainer
Owner
1st
Evenwood Coolsting
2
Gate
4
£300
2:05.59
¾
Stuart MacKenzie
Alistair MacKenzie
Trackside Stables
2nd
Lady Mary
1
Gate
2
£80
2:05.76
1
William Drysdale
Cathy Shields
Shields & Murdock
3rd
Wellfield Alfie
2
2nd Line
6
£45
2:06.07

George Drysdale
Linda Cassells
Linda Cassells
4th
Porterstown Keith
2
Gate
3

2:06.73

Stephen Cairney
Stephen Cairney
Stephen Cairney
5th
Bono
1
Gate
1

2:06.99

William Greenhorn
Alex Taylor
Claire Fletcher
6th
Caraghs Comet
2
2nd Line
5

2:07.47

Tom MacKenzie Jr
Tom MacKenzie Jr
Tom MacKenzie Jr
NR
Greentree Destiny
1
Gate




William Drysdale
Cathy Shields
Shields & Murdock











Race 5.  Grade 1 OPH  

Horse
G
Trail
Draw
Prize
Time
Dist
Driver
Trainer
Owner
1st
San Diego
1
Gate
1
£300
2:05.88
3
Angus Kyle
William Kyle
William Kyle
2nd
Merringtonmoonlite
1
Gate
3
£80
2:06.67
Gordon Gilvear
Mark Kennedy
Karen Kennedy
3rd
Anniejoan
1
2nd Line
5
£45
2:08.32

Brian Gilvear
John Gilvear
Shirley Dixon
4th
Blackfield Bird
1
2nd Line
6

2:08.52

George Drysdale
Linda Cassells
Linda Cassells
5th
Conquering Heights
1
2nd Line
7

2:08.73

Patrick Kane
John Armstrong
John Armstrong
6th
Alma Claire
1
Gate
2

2:09.95

James Moran
James Moran
J & Y Moran
7th
Share A Smile
1
Gate
4

2:10.13

Hugh Menzies
Hamish Muirhead
Pat Anderson











Race 6.  Grade 3 to 7 OPH

Horse
G
Trail
Draw
Prize
Time
Dist
Driver
Trainer
Owner
1st
Loriznitestar
4
Gate
4
£380
2:05.10
½
Grant Cullen
Paul Cullen
Thomas Sneddon
2nd
Master Plan
6
2nd Line
7
£100
2:05.21
1
Gordon Gilvear
John Gilvear
Steven Gilvear
3rd
Jasper Hill
4
Gate
3
£50
2:05.46

Tom MacKenzie Jr
Tom MacKenzie Jr
Tom MacKenzie Jr
4th
Camden Massino
7
2nd Line
8
£40
2:05.48

William Greenhorn
Alex Taylor
Alex Taylor
5th
Vyrnwy Smoke
5
2nd Line
5

2:05.67

Lauren Moran
Carol McPhail
Danny McPhail
6th
Stoneriggs Banner
5
2nd Line
6

2:05.98

Ian Hay
Louise Menzies
Louise Menzies
7th
K And M Redpandana
3
Gate
1

2:06.25

Hugh Menzies
Linda Cassells
Linda Cassells
8th
Styx N Stones
3
Gate
2



Stuart MacKenzie
Alistair MacKenzie
Trackside Stables