Corbiewood 13th July 2017 Results


Race 1 -  Maiden Pace

Horse
G
Trail
Draw
Prize
Time
Dist
Driver
Trainer
Owner
1st
Littlemill Jo
Mdn
Gate
4
£260
2:09.35
Steven Henderson
William Henderson
William Henderson
2nd
Rogue Comet
Mdn
Gate
1
£70
2:10.28
Nk
Grant Cullen
Paul Cullen
Y-Not-Stables
3rd
Bettorbybest
Mdn
Gate
2
£40
2:10.33

Stuart MacKenzie
Peter McAllister
Peter McAllister
4th
Ladyford Warrior
Mdn
2nd Line
5

2:10.98

William Greenhorn
Gregor Paterson
Anne Paterson
5th
Oakwood Spur
Mdn
Gate
3

2:11.32

William Drysdale
Mark Kennedy
Gary Allan











Race 2 - Novice Pace

Horse
G
Trail
Draw
Prize
Time
Dist
Driver
Trainer
Owner
1st
Merringtonmoonlite
Nov
2nd Line
5
£260
2:08.25
2
Gordon Gilvear
Mark Kennedy
Karen Kennedy
2nd
Dynamic Ace
Nov
Gate
4
£70
2:08.74
½
William Greenhorn
Alex Hay
Alex Hay
3rd
Let's Party
Nov
Gate
2
£40
2:08.83

Hugh Menzies
Hamish Muirhead
Robert Craw
4th
Cole Connection
Nov
Gate
1

2:09.53

Grant Cullen
David Morton (Milna)
David Morton (Milna)
5th
Justanotherday
Nov
2nd Lime
6

2:09.59

Douglas MacKenzie
Nuala Goodman
Nuala Goodman
6th
Moreside Watson
Nov
Gate
3

2:10.97

Richard Thomson
Peter McAllister
Peter McAllister











Race 3 - Grade 1 OPH

Horse
G
Trail
Draw
Prize
Time
Dist
Driver
Trainer
Owner
1st
Porterstown Keith
1
Gate
2
£300
2:08.23
¾
Stephen Cairney
Stephen Cairney
Stephen Cairney
2nd
Y-Not-Wait-N-C
1
Gate
1
£80
2:08.41
Hd
Grant Cullen
Paul Cullen
Y-Not-Stables
3rd
Greentree Destiny
1
2nd Line
6
£45
2:08.44

William Drysdale
Cathy Shields
Shields / Murdock
4th
Yoko Lady
1
2nd Line
5

2:08.50

Scott Murray
Douglas McLean Sr
Douglas McLean Jr
5th
Springhill Catch
1
Gate
4

2:08.83

William Greenhorn
Alex Taylor
Mark Stewart
6th
Miami Seelster
1
Gate
3

2:10.65

Ross Leary
Gregor Paterson
Anne Paterson











Race 4 - Grade 2 & 3 OPH

Horse
G
Trail
Draw
Prize
Time
Dist
Driver
Trainer
Owner
1st
K And M Redpandana
2
Gate
1
£300
2:09.25
2
Hugh Menzies
Linda Cassells
Linda Cassells
2nd
GD's Baby
2
Gate
4
£80
2:09.73
Ns
George Carson
George Carson
Gilmour Carson
3rd
Styx N Stones
3
10yds
5
£45
2:09.74

Stuart MacKenzie
Alistair MacKenzie
Trackside Stables
4th
Wellfield Alfie
3
10yds
6

2:09.96

Grant Cullen
Linda Cassells
Linda Cassells
5th
Lyons Pass
2
Gate
3

2:10.94

Tony Allan
Tony Allan
Gary Allan
6th
Eternal Flame
2
Gate
2

2:11.97

John Smart
William Smart
William Smart
NR
Ladyford Lad
2
Gate




Lauren Moran
Gregor Menzies
Gregor Menzies











Race 5 - Grade 4 to 7 OPH

Horse
G
Trail
Draw
Prize
Time
Dist
Driver
Trainer
Owner
1st
Camden Massino
6
20yds
7
£380
2:06.63
¾
William Greenhorn
Alex Taylor
Alex Taylor
2nd
Jenna's Gold
4
Gate
1
£100
2:06.80
Hd
Scott Murray
William Wardlaw
Alison Muirhead
3rd
American Gigolo
5
10yds
6
£50
2:06.82

William Drysdale
Tony Allan
Gary Allan
4th
Vyrnwy Smoke
5
10yds
4
£40
2:07.39

Carol McPhail
Carol McPhail
Danny McPhail
5th
Camden Casper
4
Gate
2

2:07.41

Grant Cullen
Paul Cullen
Robert Rowan
6th
Bayrigg Millionayr
7
30yds
8

2:07.57

Douglas MacKenzie
Peter McAllister
Peter McAllister
7th
Stoneriggs Banner
5
10yds
5

2:07.83

Hugh Menzies
Louise Menzies
Louise Menzies
8th
Jasper Hill
4
Gate
3

2:10.93

Tom MacKenzie Jr
Tom MacKenzie Jr
Tom MacKenzie Jr











Race 6 – Oakwood Stud Mares Pacing Series – Leg 4

Horse
G
Trail
Draw
Prize
Time
Dist
Driver
Trainer
Owner
1st
Starzapan
£50
Gate
4
£400
2:03.86
Stuart MacKenzie
Alistair MacKenzie
Trackside Stables
2nd
Lady Mary
£0
Gate
2
£100
2:04.43
Nk
William Drysdale
Cathy Shields
Shields / Murdock
3rd
San Diego
£200
2nd Line
5
£50
2:04.49

Angus Kyle
William Kyle
William Kyle
4th
Sureamsomething
£0
Gate
1

2:05.43

William Greenhorn
Gregor Paterson
Jackie Campbell
5th
Sureamhasty
£0
Gate
3

2:16.05

Ian Hay
Alex Hay
Alex Hay